BAD NEWS BEARS

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2019-05-07 21:00:00Tuesday, May 7, 201912 - 11LAmoreaux #4
2019-05-14 19:00:00Tuesday, May 14, 2019 19:00:007:00 pmHendon Park East
2019-05-21 19:00:00Tuesday, May 21, 20195 - 4Hendon Park West
2019-05-23 21:00:00Thursday, May 23, 20198 - 20LAmoreaux #1
2019-05-28 19:00:00Tuesday, May 28, 20197 - 20LAmoreaux #2
2019-06-04 19:00:00Tuesday, June 4, 201927 - 7Hendon Park East
2019-06-11 21:00:00Tuesday, June 11, 201912 - 12LAmoreaux #4
2019-06-18 19:00:24Tuesday, June 18, 201922 - 15Hendon Park West
2019-06-18 21:00:00Tuesday, June 18, 201919 - 12Hendon Park East
2019-06-25 21:00:00Tuesday, June 25, 201911 - 15Hendon Park East
2019-07-02 21:00:00Tuesday, July 2, 201917 - 9LAmoreaux #4
2019-07-09 19:00:00Tuesday, July 9, 201910 - 16Hendon Park West
2019-07-16 19:00:00Tuesday, July 16, 201910 - 18LAmoreaux #2
2019-07-23 19:00:00Tuesday, July 23, 201910 - 20Hendon Park East
2019-07-30 19:00:00Tuesday, July 30, 201921 - 11Hendon Park East
2019-08-06 21:00:00Tuesday, August 6, 201917 - 18Hendon Park East
2019-08-13 21:00:00Tuesday, August 13, 201913 - 17Hendon Park East
2019-08-20 21:00:00Tuesday, August 20, 201913 - 10LAmoreaux #4

Bad News Bears – 2019

PosTeamWLTPctRSRADiffStrk
012500.70626019763L2

Bad News Bears 2019 Batting

PlayerABHRRBI1B2B3BHRSBBBSOSFAVGOBPSLG
Andrew Hobbs3321201001001.0001.0001.667
Lyle Shugar13967620102010.6920.6881.077
Marc Abrahams15446310022010.2670.3330.333
Laaren Bensette231596921102100.6520.6800.870
clark lawson3627192911112322110.7500.7441.417
Scott Shacklady382418171280439020.6320.6731.158
Ryan Chuli41231912111110510300.5610.6470.878
Farquhar Graydon481912101531072200.3960.4200.500
Patrick Gonya532918271561625300.5470.5861.019
Brandon Cleary532814922420201100.5280.5280.679
Adam Buchnea5434243013101923100.6300.6491.333
Andy Mein563633401894535130.6430.6411.214
Buchelt Russ5727141816101043200.4740.5000.684
Jackson McCabe-Gray583327271476543220.5690.5711.138
Franco Loparco68423714281032164000.6180.6390.956

Player
Adam Buchnea
Andrew Hobbs
Andy Mein
Brandon Cleary
Buchelt Russ
Farquhar Graydon
Franco Loparco
Jackson McCabe-Gray
Laaren Bensette
Lyle Shugar
Marc Abrahams
Michael Lucci
Patrick Gonya
Ryan Chuli
Scott Shacklady
Thomas Mein
clark lawson

Player
Adam Kimel
Brandon Bernick
Brian Dowds
Daniel Cappe
David Sklar
Jacob Kerekes
Jason Bernick
Jason Silver
Jonathan Rosen
Jonathan Zipursky
Josh Silver
Matt Urback
Matthew Dicker
Nate Charach
Ryan Kichler
Ryan Schure
Zack Eisenstein