DIVISION 5

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2024-07-22 19:00:00Monday, July 22, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-07-22 19:00:00Monday, July 22, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-07-22 21:00:00Monday, July 22, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-07-22 21:00:00Monday, July 22, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-07-29 19:00:00Monday, July 29, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-07-29 19:00:00Monday, July 29, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-07-29 21:00:00Monday, July 29, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-07-29 21:00:00Monday, July 29, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-05 19:00:00Monday, August 5, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-05 19:00:00Monday, August 5, 2024Master Batters 19:00:007:00 pmAl BisbulL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-05 21:00:00Monday, August 5, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-05 21:00:00Monday, August 5, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-12 19:00:00Monday, August 12, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-12 19:00:00Monday, August 12, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-12 21:00:00Monday, August 12, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-12 21:00:00Monday, August 12, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-19 19:00:00Monday, August 19, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-19 19:00:00Monday, August 19, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-19 21:00:00Monday, August 19, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-19 21:00:00Monday, August 19, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-26 19:00:00Monday, August 26, 2024 19:00:007:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-26 19:00:00Monday, August 26, 2024Master Batters 19:00:007:00 pmDodgersL'Amoreaux #1
2024-08-26 21:00:00Monday, August 26, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #2
2024-08-26 21:00:00Monday, August 26, 2024 21:00:009:00 pmL'Amoreaux #1

Division 5 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctRSRADiffStrk
1Dodgers81000.8891799386W1
263000.6671578572W3
263000.66717411460L1
454000.5561221166W2
544100.500132147-15W1
6Master Batters35100.389144145-1L1
736000.333103146-43L4
8Al Bisbul09000.00028193-165L9
    •  
    • Topic
    • Replies
    • Since
    • Sub needed tonight at 7

      Sub needed tonight 7 at Hendon east. Contact Nathaniel...

      Read More

      Posted by: admin
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Sub needed tonight at 7

      Sub needed tonight 7 at Hendon east. Contact Nathaniel...

      Read More

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Subs needed tonight at 7 lam 1

      Subs needed tonight -contact Fred at email fredouellette@gmail.com or...

      Read More

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0

Division 5 Batting Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBI1B2B3BHRSBBBSOSFAVGOBPSLG
1Jonah PeransonGugger101084631010001.0001.0001.500
2David ChapmanGugger8794410212000.8750.9001.750
3Dave BorinsGugger6554310003100.8330.8890.833
4Felipe JimenezGugger9827620010000.8890.8891.111
5Marc BorinsGugger7645321001000.8570.8751.429
6Ari SkapinkerGugger7656221111000.8570.8751.857
7Steven SlavensGugger6563410001000.8330.8571.000
8David WoodwardVendetta352821152530050000.8000.8000.886
9Lorne Gasner1310811620202000.7690.8001.385
10Mark CummingsGlobo Gym Purple Cobras332626261233703120.7880.7631.667
11Ari UnrothCrew231797870002000.7390.7600.957
12Ronald CabadingVendetta332515261450700100.7580.7581.576
13Jeffrey SwartzGugger8656330000000.7500.7501.125
14Rob BraunGugger3221200001000.6670.7500.667
15Justin ObaraGlobo Gym Purple Cobras302220231252308020.7330.7501.333
16Neil RochwergGlobo Gym Purple Cobras26187201250106000.6920.7501.000
17Michael BartDodgers36260241900704000.7220.7501.306
18Eric FosterGugger4323210000000.7500.7501.000
19Perry Bradichanski-2317014840401000.7390.7501.391
20Chris ArbuckleVendetta352618101662220000.7430.7431.200
21Darren SmithCrew171264812002000.7060.7370.941
22Adam BloomCrew1914817712400000.7370.7371.632
23Nikos MinakakisDodgers321901114302014000.5940.7170.875
24Adam Godfrey-7512500000000.7140.7140.714
25Praveen DevarajaBulldogs332320111562007020.6970.7141.000
26Steve SorbaraDodgers2215091130102000.6820.7080.955
27Jordan RamsonDodgers29190161220505000.6550.7061.241
28Chris MinakakisDodgers443102914611000000.7050.7051.568
29David ButlerVendetta271912141341100000.7040.7041.037
30Paul BhattiVendetta231678790000000.6960.6961.087
31Todd HamacherVendetta26181241170010000.6920.6920.962
32Graydon FarquharVendetta322211171660080000.6880.6880.875
33Tony MarinisDodgers37240172020303000.6490.6750.973
34Kyle KaganGlobo Gym Purple Cobras6442301000000.6670.6671.000
35Misha AbarbanelGugger6436121000000.6670.6671.333
36Theo StathisDodgers36220161820206000.6110.6670.833
37Nicholas LannuttiGlobo Gym Purple Cobras23151318810603010.6520.6671.478
38Michael WexlerGlobo Gym Purple Cobras372523171614302120.6760.6591.135
39Jase RosenGlobo Gym Purple Cobras31201415970301200.6450.6561.129
40Jonathan MinskyCrew16964700004000.5630.6500.438
41Hector SuazoVendetta14987710100000.6430.6430.929
42David ZeldinCrew161079331000000.6250.6250.750
43Michael PriorVendetta26161291141020000.6150.6150.846
44Andrew BrattCrew14753520004000.5000.6110.643
45Jeff BauerGlobo Gym Purple Cobras3018921530002010.6000.6060.700
46Chris Ellement-332013181220610100.6060.6061.212
47Michael BermanCrew14866800001000.5710.6000.571
48Xavier ShaiaGlobo Gym Purple Cobras16956530101200.5630.5880.938
49Tyler CaseyGlobo Gym Purple Cobras3118991320302010.5810.5880.935
50Jon BanackCrew12543320005000.4170.5880.583

Division 5 Pitching Leaders

PlayerTeamIPRSOSavesBB
Michael BartDodgers5287800
Andrew MeredihVendetta19241004
David WoodwardVendetta1926403
Bryan WaldermanGugger1131402
Chris MinakakisDodgers46000
Marc BorinsGugger10110