Get ready, the 2024 season starts in...

    •  
    • Topic
    • Replies
    • Since
    • Sub needed tonight at 7

      Sub needed tonight 7 at Hendon east. Contact Nathaniel...

      Read More

      Posted by: admin
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Sub needed tonight at 7

      Sub needed tonight 7 at Hendon east. Contact Nathaniel...

      Read More

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Subs needed tonight at 7 lam 1

      Subs needed tonight -contact Fred at email fredouellette@gmail.com or...

      Read More

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
Twitter feed is not available at the moment.

Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1El Caribe160001.000W9
2cardinals103100.750W3
3Sunny’s Gym97110.528D1
4Bulldogs59000.357L5
5311040.167W1
6Al Bisbul013020.000L1

Division 2 Leaders

Division 3 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1Athletic Knit Athletics123000.800W6
2113100.767W9
3103100.750W2
4103200.733W1
594100.679L1
676100.536W2
7Dodgers59000.357L3
8212000.143L2
9Belly Itchers213010.125D1
10113000.071L9

Division 3 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Chris MinakakisDodgers26190180.7310.731
2Josh SilverScared Hitless24148130.5830.615
3Matt UrbackScared Hitless2074100.3500.375
4Zach Stemer-168690.5000.529
5Perry BradyDodgers2111090.5240.545
6Tony MarinisDodgers2413080.5420.542
7Jordan RamsonDodgers1310070.7690.769
8Nikos MinakakisDodgers229060.4090.500

Division 4 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1151100.912W1
2115100.676W2
395300.618W4
496200.588L1
578200.471L1
589000.471W1
7413000.235L3
8Big Base Ballz016100.029L11

Division 4 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Mike RichardsonnWo573727400.6490.656
2Kevin VanderwielenSouth Park Cows634432290.6980.708
3Leo AckermanSouth Park Cows663623260.5450.556
4Jean DiazCaciques442724250.6140.667
5Adam GuraunWo422718240.6430.667
6Justin ObaraSouth Park Cows563527240.6250.650
7Matthew PollishukeSouth Park Cows482019220.4170.491
8Alejandro OrellanaCardinal Marble462621210.5650.592

Division 5 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1131000.929W2
2122000.857W5
3Lumberhacks86000.571L3
465020.462W2
557000.417W1
557000.417L1
7111000.083L4
8111010.077L2

Division 5 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Lorne GasnerBig Red Machine554229490.7640.754
2Mark CummingsThe Purple Team432927330.6740.706
3Jason MeingartenBig Red Machine503628310.7200.725
4Nicholas LannuttiThe Purple Team372523300.6760.705
5Ben HaakThe Purple Team433324260.7670.792
6Adam FrydmanBig Red Machine311912250.6130.594
7Richard GasnerBig Red Machine452618190.5780.627
8Jase RosenThe Purple Team291810170.6210.600

2023 Batting League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBPSLG
1Lorne GasnerBig Red Machine554229490.7640.7541.364
2Mike RichardsonnWo573727400.6490.6561.368
3Justin ObaraSouth Park Cows895342380.5960.6251.112
4Mark CummingsThe Purple Team432927330.6740.7061.349
5Jason MeingartenBig Red Machine503628310.7200.7251.480
6Nicholas LannuttiThe Purple Team372523300.6760.7051.324
7Neil RochwergThe Purple Team764122290.5390.5760.645
8Kevin VanderwielenSouth Park Cows634432290.6980.7081.190
9Matthew PollishukeSouth Park Cows712925270.4080.4760.620
10Ben HaakThe Purple Team433324260.7670.7921.209
11Leo AckermanSouth Park Cows663623260.5450.5560.788
12Adam FrydmanBig Red Machine311912250.6130.5941.290
13Micheal WexlerThe Purple Team935039250.5380.5830.710
14Jean DiazCaciques442724250.6140.6671.227
15Adam GuraunWo422718240.6430.6671.119
16Rick PageBulldogs714025230.5630.5880.746
17David Amaya-452617210.5780.6041.044
18Alejandro OrellanaCardinal Marble462621210.5650.5921.022
19Joe LongnWo563516210.6250.6230.821
20Andrew NortonPirates342013200.5880.5710.971
21Richard GasnerBig Red Machine452618190.5780.6270.867
22Chris MinakakisDodgers26190180.7310.7311.115
23Keon BrownSouth Park Cows593923180.6610.6770.949
24Gordon PetreSouth Park Cows45248180.5330.5310.756
25Joshua StittPirates432510180.5810.5870.744
26David GeffennWo502818170.5600.5960.720
27Jase RosenThe Purple Team291810170.6210.6001.069
28Juan InciarteCardinal Marble372415170.6490.6821.108
29Chris EllementVendetta18147150.7780.7781.389
30Brandon GasnerBig Red Machine432616150.6050.6000.907
31Perry Bradichanski-513023150.5880.6040.941
32Ernesto ChittyCardinal Marble522516150.4810.5090.635
33Jeff BauerThe Purple Team512413140.4710.4810.608
34Andrew PhungPirates472212140.4680.5190.702
35Jonah PeransonnWo392212130.5640.5910.923
36Mike Shou-352114130.6000.5790.829
37Eric FosternWo35209130.5710.6150.886
38Josh Silver-24148130.5830.6150.958
39Tyler CaseyThe Purple Team341614130.4710.4860.735
40Dmitry RozenbergBig Red Machine493119130.6330.6350.776
41Juan DislaCardinal Marble41159120.3660.4000.463
42Geler GomezCardinal Marble26159110.5770.6070.846
43Jonathan MinskyCrew22137110.5910.5910.818
44Dylan CooperCrew251612110.6400.6790.840
45Praveen DevarajaSouth Park Cows503028110.6000.6550.880
46Christopher ArbuckleVendetta1685110.5000.5000.750
47brandon goodmanBig Red Machine432415110.5580.5680.605
48Marcus Lebenfish-422211110.5240.5650.548
49Nathaniel GoldPirates35215110.6000.6430.857
50Matt UrbackScared Hitless2074100.3500.3750.650

2023 Pitching League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamIPRSOSavesBB
1Leo AckermanSouth Park Cows811165021
2Jamie ShularPirates641478023
3Carlos Serrano-4794900
4Leon AmranPirates351236012
5Florentino GomesCardinal Marble2841400
6Mike BartDodgers2747000
7Andrew MeredithVendetta2437303
8Kevin VanderwielenSouth Park Cows19.66196018
9Jesús Flores-918200
10Ben MaclellanPirates911005
11David WoodwardVendetta817103
12Neil RochwergThe Purple Team5.99620109
13Chris MinakakisDodgers517200
14Gordon PetreSouth Park Cows3.3333003
15Perry BradyDodgers29000
16Jean DiazCaciques22000

OUR SPONSORS

Sponsor - Hendon Park Sports Association