9 pm games cancelled due to rain

Today is last day to submit rosters. They must be on by midnight for playoff eligibility

Subs needed 7pm at Herndon west. Check website for details. https://t.co/2Kf4FvD1pz

Load More...

Division 1 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
144000.500L3
230001.000W1
332010.500W3
423000.400L1
525010.250W1

Division 1 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Marc KlererThe Wheat Kings261713150.6540.700
2Daniel SeidlerThe Wheat Kings341712140.5000.541
3David GordonThe Wheat Kings1914590.7370.737
4Adam KoskieThe Wheat Kings3012780.4000.455
5Brad HalfinThe Wheat Kings169160.5630.563

Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
191000.900W6
262100.722W1
353000.625L2
353000.625W3
553100.611L1
626000.250L1
728000.200W1
819000.100L8

Division 2 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Adam WysokinskiSpringfield Isotopes432625260.6050.660
2Kyle DavisWolfpack372418250.6490.698
3David ElasmarSpringfield Isotopes362516230.6940.694
4Kosta SeventikidisSpringfield Isotopes452823220.6220.667
5Timothy CookeSpringfield Isotopes322118190.6560.703
6Jeff JohnsWolfpack352112190.6000.611
7Dominic OngSpringfield Isotopes402922190.7250.744
8Lucas KingSpringfield Isotopes322115180.6560.694

Division 3 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
193000.750W6
264000.600W2
364000.600L3
444100.500L2
545000.444W3
646000.400L1
736010.300W1
827110.227L6

Division 3 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Andy MeinBad News Bears412523280.6100.622
2Adam BuchneaBad News Bears432819260.6510.667
3Chris MinakakisIndians27200260.7410.759
4Brandon BernickScared Hitless232015240.8700.893
5Jackson McCabe-GrayBad News Bears402320150.5750.595
6Patrick GonyaBad News Bears322114150.6560.703
7Scott ShackladyBad News Bears302014140.6670.694
8Adam KimelScared Hitless21148140.6670.667

Division 4 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
182000.800W1
272000.778U1
272000.778U1
453000.625U1
535110.350U1
637000.300L1
727100.250U1
818000.111U1

Division 4 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Mike ShouSouth Park Cows281620230.5710.636
2Daniel KeyBrew Jays261613220.6150.615
3Leo AckermanSouth Park Cows342318220.6760.711
4Adam GurauNinja Black Sox322521220.7810.714
5Cesar VazquezCardinal Marble322216210.6880.694
6Ernesto KeyBrew Jays292019210.6900.700
7Juan InciarteCardinal Marble231716200.7390.793
8Carlos SerranoCardinal Marble331913170.5760.600

Division 5 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
181000.889W3
273000.700W1
353000.625L2
455000.500L1
555010.455L1
635000.375W2
727000.222W1
828000.200L4

Division 5 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Adam BloomCrew241211170.5000.500
2Dave ArthurVendetta291512150.5170.533
3Ari UnrothCrew281511140.5360.548
4Sheldon PittVendetta271711140.6300.677
5Jonathan MinskyCrew261917140.7310.759
6Mark FinkCrew211611110.7620.792
7David ZeldinCrew261513100.5770.633
8Alex BorinsCrew171011100.5880.720

2019 Batting League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBPSLG
1Andy MeinBad News Bears412523280.6100.6221.146
2Adam WysokinskiSpringfield Isotopes432625260.6050.6601.209
3Adam BuchneaBad News Bears432819260.6510.6671.349
4Chris MinakakisIndians27200260.7410.7591.593
5Kyle DavisWolfpack372418250.6490.6981.378
6Brandon BernickScared Hitless232015240.8700.8931.565
7Mike ShouSouth Park Cows281620230.5710.6361.643
8David ElasmarSpringfield Isotopes362516230.6940.6941.139
9Leo AckermanSouth Park Cows342318220.6760.7111.235
10Adam GurauNinja Black Sox322521220.7810.7141.625
11Kosta SeventikidisSpringfield Isotopes452823220.6220.6671.111
12Daniel KeyBrew Jays261613220.6150.6151.692
13Cesar VazquezCardinal Marble322216210.6880.6941.531
14Ernesto KeyBrew Jays292019210.6900.7001.759
15Juan InciarteCardinal Marble231716200.7390.7931.913
16Jeff JohnsWolfpack352112190.6000.6111.086
17Timothy CookeSpringfield Isotopes322118190.6560.7031.438
18Dominic OngSpringfield Isotopes402922190.7250.7441.175
19Lucas KingSpringfield Isotopes322115180.6560.6941.094
20Humberto GutierrezCardinal Marble261611170.6150.6431.385
21Carlos SerranoCardinal Marble331913170.5760.6001.242
22Adam BloomCrew241211170.5000.5001.167
23Mike RichardsonWolfpack321713160.5310.5951.250
24Jose TorellesBrew Jays342121160.6180.6491.324
25Alex QuinteroBrew Jays271612150.5930.6000.963
26Dave ArthurVendetta291512150.5170.5331.172
27Marc KlererThe Wheat Kings261713150.6540.7001.154
28Andrew LawlorWolfpack33179150.5150.5150.939
29Patrick GonyaBad News Bears322114150.6560.7031.031
30Benjamin LernerCardinal Marble171213150.7060.7501.647
31Jackson McCabe-GrayBad News Bears402320150.5750.5951.075
32Adam KimelScared Hitless21148140.6670.6671.190
33Jonathan MinskyCrew261917140.7310.7591.000
34Ari UnrothCrew281511140.5360.5480.929
35Sheldon PittVendetta271711140.6300.6771.111
36Aaron ManettBrew Jays312115140.6770.6860.839
37Justin ObaraSouth Park Cows16109140.6250.6671.188
38Daniel SeidlerScared Hitless341712140.5000.5410.676
39Scott ShackladyBad News Bears302014140.6670.6941.233
40Josh SilverScared Hitless191215130.6320.6301.474
41clark lawsonBad News Bears18139130.7220.6841.333
42Franco LoparcoBad News Bears493027120.6120.6121.061
43Keon BrownBenchwarmers271410120.5190.5521.185
44Kyle LowrySpringfield Isotopes18139120.7220.7221.389
45Kevin VanderwielenSouth Park Cows352622120.7430.7691.086
46Jeff NimanNinja Black Sox261414120.5380.5861.115
47Buchelt RussBad News Bears41198120.4630.5000.585
48Jonah ScheerBrew Jays201311110.6500.6191.300
49Jake WarrenWolfpack261311110.5000.5191.154
50Mark FinkCrew211611110.7620.7921.000

2019 Pitching League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamIPRSOBBSaves
1Andy MeinBad News Bears611135110
2Carlos SerranoCardinal Marble58.2981400
3Michael BartIndians4390000
4David WoodwardBad News Bears42941660
5Neil RochwergSouth Park Cows22311090
6Robbie KaufmanSuper Bases Loaded1948000
7Kevin GradThe Wheat Kings18531110
8David SklarScared Hitless1730120
9Adam BuchneaBad News Bears1533030
10Daniel CappeScared Hitless1519030
11Lawrence SchwartzSouth Park Cows108720
12Leo AckermanBenchwarmers917010
13Lorne BergerThe Wheat Kings8160110
14Todd HamacherVendetta830170
15Jason BrinderSuper Bases Loaded715000
16Jaime SparkesRBI Baseball712400
17Jared CaineSuper Bases Loaded513000
18Andrew MeredithVendetta411210
19Jonah ScheerBrew Jays46000
20Aaron ManettBrew Jays20000
21Ernesto ChittyCardinal Marble27000
22David BrinderSuper Bases Loaded17000
23Juan InciarteCardinal Marble17000
24Riley BoustredSouth Park Cows16000
25Jesus Toutounji-0.18000

OUR SPONSORS

Sponsor - Infinite Vibe Productions
Sponsor - Hendon Park Sports Association