Times ticking away, register today to hold your teams spot for the 2023 season...

The 2020 schedule is posted on our website. Check it out at http://hpsa.ca

Are you looking to play more baseball next year? HPSA is opening a new division like our current division 2 on Thursdays. For more information check the website (http://Hpsa.ca).

Reminder that the last day to pay your deposit and hold your spot for the 2020 season is October 31st.

Thanks @Wilnerness590 for coming out to the end of year HPSA banquet and speaking to our players

To secure your spot for the 2020 season make sure to get your deposit in before the end of October

Load More...

Division 2 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1El Caribe134000.765W2
2Padres124010.706W2
3Bulldogs77200.500L2
489000.471W4
567200.467W1
668300.441L1
7113110.094L4

Division 2 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1David Amaya-493127410.6330.655
2Dariem Toledo AlonsoEl Caribe553836340.6910.717
3Ryan BoltonFalcons443024280.6820.714
4Gabriel VillamizarEl Caribe392523260.6410.674
5Kurt HeinoBulldogs482921230.6040.655
6William OrpinBulldogs493424220.6940.737
7Vince PaguandasCaciques382523200.6580.717
8Daniel KeyBrew Jays332422200.7270.730

Division 3 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1142000.875W4
2Athletic Knit Athletics124000.750W1
385300.594L1
488100.500W2
567210.438L1
6Dodgers412000.250L1
7115000.063L5

Division 3 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Josh SilverScared Hitless433536370.8140.804
2Chris MinakakisDodgers66390300.5910.614
3Brandon BernickScared Hitless241717290.7080.629
4Stephen SorbaraDodgers54320280.5930.627
5Nikos MinakakisDodgers52370250.7120.762
6Matt UrbackScared Hitless472516230.5320.509
7Tony MarinisDodgers56280190.5000.517
8Louie AthanaselosDodgers46290190.6300.638

Division 4 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1112200.800W2
2124000.750W2
3114100.719L1
477100.500W1
488000.500W1
679000.438L1
7312000.200L2
8Big Base Ballz114000.067L10

Division 4 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Leo AckermanSouth Park Cows674833470.7160.721
2Ernesto ChittyCardinal Marble553727400.6730.667
3Adrian ChinSouth Park Cows382829330.7370.739
4Andrew NortonPirates503123310.6200.623
5Justin ObaraSouth Park Cows453530280.7780.800
6Mike ShouSouth Park Cows422823260.6670.651
7Micheal WexlerGlobo Gym Purple Cobras462722260.5870.577
8Geler GomezCardinal Marble473228250.6810.706

Division 5 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1122100.833W1
2104100.700W1
395100.633L1
487100.531L2
5Lumberhacks79000.438W2
6610100.382L1
7610010.353W1
8213100.156L1

Division 5 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Mark CummingsGlobo Gym Purple Cobras634639430.7300.735
2Nicholas LannuttiGlobo Gym Purple Cobras402923400.7250.714
3Micheal WexlerGlobo Gym Purple Cobras623933390.6290.667
4Adam BloomCrew443627350.8180.826
5Alex BorinsCrew432221320.5120.522
6Christopher ArbuckleVendetta513529310.6860.679
7Thomas MacdonaldVendetta473526290.7450.745
8David WoodwardVendetta493423250.6940.700

2021 Batting League Leaders

2020 Pitching League Leaders

OUR SPONSORS

Sponsor - Hendon Park Sports Association