•  
    • Topic
    • Replies
    • Since
    • Sub needed tonight

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Sub needed tonight at 7

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Subs Needed tonight

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Subs needed tonight

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0

The 2020 schedule is posted on our website. Check it out at http://hpsa.ca

Are you looking to play more baseball next year? HPSA is opening a new division like our current division 2 on Thursdays. For more information check the website (http://Hpsa.ca).

Reminder that the last day to pay your deposit and hold your spot for the 2020 season is October 31st.

Thanks @Wilnerness590 for coming out to the end of year HPSA banquet and speaking to our players

To secure your spot for the 2020 season make sure to get your deposit in before the end of October

Load More...

Division 3 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1101000.909W7
292000.818W1
393000.750W1
393000.750W2
566000.500L1
555100.500L2
756000.455W2
846100.409L1
947000.364L1
1029100.208W1
1129000.182L2
1219100.136L3

Division 3 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Jeremy BaruchScared Hitless412924360.7070.689
2Brandon BernickScared Hitless201922280.9500.862
3Nick MinakakisIndians39240240.6150.615
4Andy MeinBad News Bears402417220.6000.646
5Josh SilverScared Hitless301919210.6330.613
6Daniel CappeScared Hitless46299200.6300.646
7Marc AbrahamsBad News Bears332214200.6670.658
8Marc KlererThe Wheat Kings301817180.6000.606

Division 4 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
191100.864L1
274000.636W2
274000.636L1
465000.545W1
547000.364W1
547000.364W3
737100.318L3
838000.273L8

Division 4 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Ernesto ChittyCardinal Marble412817290.6830.705
2Ilan MedadMoose Knuckles322117240.6560.676
3Justin ObaraSouth Park Cows332418230.7270.714
4Kevin CallahanMoose Knuckles342020220.5880.595
5Kevin VanderwielenSouth Park Cows352524220.7140.744
6Juan Diego RodriguezCardinal Marble321810210.5630.600
7Robert ClosnerMoose Knuckles352011200.5710.615
8Leo AckermanAll or Nothing Brew House463222200.6960.692

Division 5 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
1101000.909W7
272200.727W2
383100.708L1
456000.455L2
557000.417L3
647000.364W1
738100.292L1
829000.182W1
900000.0000

Division 5 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Adam BloomCrew321914240.5940.606
2Dylan CooperCrew231513140.6520.704
3Ari UnrothCrew30158120.5000.531
4David ZeldinCrew23121290.5220.633
5Jon BanackCrew2312990.5220.522
6Michael BermanCrew19131170.6840.727
7Darren SmithCrew33171360.5150.600
8Sheldon PittVendetta129560.7500.750

2021 Batting League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBPSLG
1Jeremy BaruchScared Hitless412924360.7070.6891.585
2Ernesto ChittyCardinal Marble412817290.6830.7051.390
3Brandon Bernick-201922280.9500.8622.450
4Ilan MedadMoose Knuckles322117240.6560.6761.406
5Adam BloomCrew321914240.5940.6061.344
6Nick MinakakisIndians39240240.6150.6150.974
7Justin ObaraSouth Park Cows332418230.7270.7141.394
8Andy MeinBad News Bears402417220.6000.6460.750
9Kevin CallahanMoose Knuckles342020220.5880.5951.441
10Kevin VanderwielenSouth Park Cows352524220.7140.7441.514
11Josh SilverScared Hitless301919210.6330.6131.267
12Juan Diego RodriguezCardinal Marble321810210.5630.6001.000
13Robert ClosnerMoose Knuckles352011200.5710.6150.914
14Daniel CappeScared Hitless46299200.6300.6460.870
15Leo AckermanAll or Nothing Brew House463222200.6960.6921.109
16Marc AbrahamsBad News Bears332214200.6670.6580.879
17Lawrence SchwartzSouth Park Cows231710180.7390.7691.348
18Marc KlererThe Wheat Kings301817180.6000.6061.300
19Jason BernickScared Hitless352317170.6570.7001.057
20Scott ShackladyBad News Bears291818170.6210.6451.379
21Peter GabrielBad News Bears422420170.5710.5740.929
22Jarred GrossmanMoose Knuckles322422170.7500.7711.563
23Juan InciarteCardinal Marble30169160.5330.5290.867
24Franco LoparcoBad News Bears363120160.8610.8611.333
25Alejandro OrellanaCardinal Marble382721150.7110.7441.158
26Robert KurtzMoose Knuckles191312150.6840.7271.368
27Brandon ClearyBad News Bears321714150.5310.5430.625
28Mike RichardsonWolfpack201611150.8000.8101.750
29Ricardo BabiniCardinal Marble321817150.5630.6220.844
30Jose SoukiCardinal Marble372323140.6220.6810.811
31Jonathan ZipurskyScared Hitless402521140.6250.6730.725
32Dylan CooperCrew231513140.6520.7041.130
33Laaren BensetteBad News Bears251413130.5600.5711.080
34David SklarScared Hitless291715130.5860.5940.828
35Geler GomezCardinal Marble381212130.3160.3660.605
36Carlos SerranoCardinal Marble261513130.5770.6470.731
37Nikos MinakakisIndians39180130.4620.5000.513
38Mike Shou-352221130.6290.6671.029
39Jordan RamsonIndians17111130.6470.7271.059
40Keon BrownSouth Park Cows302213130.7330.7060.800
41Matthew Pollishuke-361612130.4440.5120.694
42Chris MinakakisIndians38180130.4740.5120.684
43Ari UnrothCrew30158120.5000.5310.567
44Matt UrbackScared Hitless311814120.5810.5940.871
45Jose Torrelles-151010120.6670.6671.733
46Sam FactorThe Wheat Kings24135120.5420.5190.833
47Kevin GradThe Wheat Kings27168120.5930.5710.704
48Daniel SeidlerThe Wheat Kings271913110.7040.7041.370
49Cesar VazquezCardinal Marble381613110.4210.4670.711
50Patrick GonyaBad News Bears291816110.6210.6760.931

2020 Pitching League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamIPRSOBBSaves
1Andy MeinBad News Bears63.514112150
2Michael BartIndians51911700
3Carlos SerranoCardinal Marble481361200
4Kevin GradThe Wheat Kings3881200
5Sheldon KawarskyMoose Knuckles3792510
6Daniel CappeScared Hitless37763180
7David WoodwardVendetta1630460
8Cary ErnestFace Melters1542360
9David SklarScared Hitless1013040
10Laaren BensetteBad News Bears9.324060
11Juan InciarteCardinal Marble928100
12Daniel WarnerThe Wheat Kings722100
13Geler GomezCardinal Marble48100
14Andrew MeredithVendetta30010

OUR SPONSORS

Sponsor - Hendon Park Sports Association