•  
    • Topic
    • Replies
    • Since
    • Subs needed tonight

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • Subs needed tonight

      Posted by: neil rochwerg
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0
    • test message

      Posted by: admin
      Replies: 0
      Started:
    • 0

The 2020 schedule is posted on our website. Check it out at http://hpsa.ca

Are you looking to play more baseball next year? HPSA is opening a new division like our current division 2 on Thursdays. For more information check the website (http://Hpsa.ca).

Reminder that the last day to pay your deposit and hold your spot for the 2020 season is October 31st.

Thanks @Wilnerness590 for coming out to the end of year HPSA banquet and speaking to our players

To secure your spot for the 2020 season make sure to get your deposit in before the end of October

Load More...

Division 3 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
160001.000W6
240001.000W4
320001.000W2
442000.667W3
542000.667W1
622000.500L1
723000.400L3
823000.400L1
903000.000L3
1004000.000L4
1104000.000L4
1203000.000L3

Division 3 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Jeremy BaruchScared Hitless271813260.6670.667
2Marc KlererThe Wheat Kings251615180.6400.643
3Josh SilverScared Hitless221212130.5450.545
4Brandon BernickScared Hitless9910131.0000.857
5Brandon ClearyBad News Bears19118110.5790.591
6Kevin GradThe Wheat Kings23136110.5650.542
7Sam FactorThe Wheat Kings19125110.6320.591
8Daniel CappeScared Hitless26143110.5380.556

Division 4 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
140100.900T1
241000.800W3
331000.750L1
422000.500L2
522000.500W2
613100.300T1
714000.200L1
804000.000L4

Division 4 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Jose Torrelles-151010390.6670.667
2Ernesto ChittyCardinal Marble221810160.8180.833
3Kevin CallahanMoose Knuckles201312150.6500.636
4Saro ShishmanianSavages131111150.8460.857
5Arman TanelyanSavages10810120.8000.867
6Ilan MedadMoose Knuckles17118120.6470.667
7Robert KurtzMoose Knuckles171111120.6470.667
8David Amaya-1897110.5000.500

Division 5 Standings

PosTeamWLTDPctStrk
140100.900W1
231000.750L1
310200.667T2
442000.667W3
522000.500W2
613100.300T1
713000.250L3
800000.0000
905000.000L5

Division 5 Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBP
1Adam BloomCrew124380.3330.385
2Michael BermanCrew1510960.6670.706
3Sheldon PittVendetta129560.7500.750
4Dylan CooperCrew96340.6670.667
5Ari UnrothCrew145340.3570.438
6Marcus AlmeidaVendetta119240.8180.833
7Jimmy MintsopoulousVendetta117340.6360.692
8David ZeldinCrew84730.5000.692

2021 Batting League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABHRRBIAVGOBPSLG
1Jose Torrelles-151010390.6670.6672.400
2Jeremy BaruchScared Hitless271813260.6670.6671.630
3Marc KlererThe Wheat Kings251615180.6400.6431.440
4Ernesto ChittyCardinal Marble221810160.8180.8331.500
5Kevin CallahanMoose Knuckles201312150.6500.6361.800
6Brandon Bernick-9910131.0000.8572.444
7Josh SilverScared Hitless221212130.5450.5451.182
8Robert KurtzMoose Knuckles171111120.6470.6671.235
9Ilan MedadMoose Knuckles17118120.6470.6671.294
10Sam FactorThe Wheat Kings19125110.6320.5911.000
11Juan InciarteCardinal Marble1286110.6670.6671.417
12David Amaya-1897110.5000.5001.167
13Brandon ClearyBad News Bears19118110.5790.5910.737
14Mike RichardsonWolfpack13128110.9230.9232.385
15Daniel CappeScared Hitless26143110.5380.5560.692
16Kevin GradThe Wheat Kings23136110.5650.5420.609
17Andy MeinBad News Bears201212100.6000.6540.650
18Laaren BensetteBad News Bears1378100.5380.5331.077
19Nick MinakakisIndians17100100.5880.5881.118
20Jonathan ZipurskyScared Hitless20119100.5500.6000.650
21Marc AbrahamsBad News Bears19107100.5260.5910.737
22Rudy NaraineBad News Bears17117100.6470.6670.941
23Lawrence SchwartzSouth Park Cows11105100.9090.9171.545
24Jarred GrossmanMoose Knuckles171412100.8240.8421.706
25Bryant SpivakThe Wheat Kings231510100.6520.6521.304
26Robert ClosnerMoose Knuckles1776100.4120.5241.000
27Peter GabrielBad News Bears24151290.6250.6000.917
28David SklarScared Hitless21131190.6190.6520.857
29Geler GomezCardinal Marble186590.3330.3330.667
30Kevin VanderwielenSouth Park Cows12101190.8330.8571.667
31Angel SilveiraCaciques1461590.4290.2960.929
32Jose SoukiCardinal Marble16111390.6880.7920.938
33Scott ShackladyBad News Bears128890.6670.6921.417
34Daniel SeidlerThe Wheat Kings23161290.6960.6961.261
35Patrick GonyaBad News Bears16111090.6880.7271.063
36Juan Diego RodriguezCardinal Marble2111890.5240.5450.905
37Anthony BulfonSouth Park Cows95480.5560.5451.111
38David Corredor-1691180.5630.6111.250
39Jeff JohnsWolfpack107580.7000.7501.000
40Cesar RodriguezCaciques149880.6430.6881.143
41Adam BloomCrew124380.3330.3851.000
42Stephen SorbaraIndians1511070.7330.7651.267
43Michael BartIndians137070.5380.6250.846
44Jack StephensBad News Bears107670.7000.6671.000
45Daniel WarnerThe Wheat Kings137470.5380.5711.000
46Jason BernickScared Hitless16101060.6250.7000.938
47Sheldon PittVendetta129560.7500.7501.167
48Carlos SerranoCardinal Marble1610760.6250.6840.688
49Cesar VazquezCardinal Marble199660.4740.5000.684
50Dariem ToledoCaciques1611960.6880.7061.125

2020 Pitching League Leaders

RankPlayerTeamIPRSOBBSaves
1Andy MeinBad News Bears35.273460
2Daniel CappeScared Hitless34643150
3Kevin GradThe Wheat Kings3268200
4Carlos SerranoCardinal Marble3092800
5Michael BartIndians2442600
6Sheldon KawarskyMoose Knuckles2351300
7David WoodwardVendetta1630460
8Cary ErnestFace Melters932300
9David SklarScared Hitless78030
10Daniel WarnerThe Wheat Kings722100
11Laaren BensetteBad News Bears5.13020
12Andrew MeredithVendetta30010

OUR SPONSORS

Sponsor - Hendon Park Sports Association